Friday, February 27, 2009

Zombie Apocalypse

I got a new record player last weekend and found this gem in my collection... I am working on colins moly as well I will have some scans by at least monday.

Thursday, February 26, 2009


Zombies swingin' French Rococo style. This image is based on the panting "The Swing" by Jean-Honore Fragonard, C.1767.

I will send this book to Michael today. I can hardly wait to see what kind of death you bring to it.


Monday, February 23, 2009

Nightmare's foldout

I am digging the collaboration.

Saturday, February 21, 2009

colins moly

I recieved Colins Moly yeasterday and I am kinda kicking myself for not going with the big size moly sketch book. His is so amazing and great. I little intimidating to be adding my art work in it.

And Colin feel free to go crazy with my moly as you have with yours. You can do what ever you want in it as everyone else is encouraged! I think Im going to do one whole page and add a few pieces through out some of the other pages.

zombies and lost memories of loves

Thursday, February 19, 2009

Brainfast finished

This thingy is finished, I left it sketch-opened on the sides so if people wanna add stuff and also left a bunch of goodies all around the pages :) (actually I think I occuped overall too much space :\ )

so I should send it to Colin right?

Tuesday, February 10, 2009

Sexy after Death

Hey guys.
Finally I decided to use the japanese moly because in the end is the best to mix up the drawings. So I was working on this and I thought I would upload the progress even tho it is far from finished. Gotta correct a lot of the anathomy and make it more zombish overall

I was thinking about the "direction" of my book, didnt wanted to force people to draw zombie girls but I would like people to draw zombies which are doing regular stuff, integrated in the world around or just living la vida loca
I'll follow Michael Nightmare's idea and ill add more little drawings all around the book to "force" interaction
anyway no more wall of texts :P

Random Zombie book....,book-info/store,books/products_id,7847/title,Pride-and-Prejudice-and-Zombies/
oh yeah!

Monday, February 9, 2009

Doing their part

I have trained my cat's to attack zombies....they just wanted to do their part as well to help out.


I just finished my moly. I decided to skip the first two pages and then skip a few more for the hand coming out of the ground. I hope this will spur more interaction. Who should I send to????
Please work aggressively in my moly no rules just zombie fun!!!!
Oh and sorry for the crappy photos I'll scan it tomorrow at work and post better ones.

You're a Zombie Charlie Brown

Had some sketchwork done last week, but not really anything to show, so found myself with a bunch of free time this weekend and thought I'd set to it. Was somewhat bored with what I decided to do for a while, but then... zombie T-rex..... dressed as Winnie the pooh? Oh yeah.

Tuesday, February 3, 2009

Trade partner?

So I see that MrLinds and Emon have made a trade...who else is still alive and wants to do a swap? Send me an address and I will return the favor.